Alt Explorer

A block chain explorer for alt coins. New coins are being added regularly.

Advertise Here

News

2014-07-17

The reduced site has been swapped live and bugs have been fixed. Please Contact Us if you come across any bugs from the switchover.

2014-07-06

Bounties, community support, and ad sales for Alt Explorer have dried up, and costs have been mounting. To be ale to keep the site up Alt Explorer has been re-built with the 10 most active coins on the site on cheaper hosting. We have done our best to ensure that active coins that have contributed a bounty have been included. If any additional coins wish to be added support from the coin's community to cover costs will be required.

2014-04-18

With the large number of wallet updates and coins forked Alt Explorer is going to be cutting back on the number of coins served. Coins with broken wallets, multiple forks, inactive communities and 1-satoshi values are on the chopping block. Updates will be posted as coins are removed.
If there is community support to bring back a coin it will be evaluated on a case-by-case basis.

More News

Advertise Here

Coins

Name Symbol Current Block Coins Created Difficulty
CasinoCoinCSC56886928,106,334,8903,128.976
DigitalCoinDGC96875816,991,59718.813
EinsteiniumEMC246667139,588,4358.704
MyriadCoinMYR596546596,546,00036.289
NobleCoinNOB3383411,991,205,00019.182
ReddCoinRDD29535727,355,037,5080.220
USDECoinUSD374130950,197,79315.755
VertCoinVTC1581807,909,00094.260

Advertise Here